2017 Program

Saturday, October 14

1 p.m. – 4 p.m. PRE-CONFERENCE BOARD MEETING
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel

 

Sunday, October 15

7 a.m. – 3 p.m. EXHIBIT SET-UP
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
9:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. GOLF TOURNAMENT
Noon – 6 p.m. REGISTRATION
Convention Center, 2nd Floor Foyer
4 p.m. – 7 p.m. EXHIBITS OPEN
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
4 p.m. – 7 p.m MEET AND GREET
Casino Night
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)

 

Monday, October 16

7:30 a.m. – 4 p.m. REGISTRATION
Convention Center, 2nd Floor Foyer
7:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
7:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. EXHIBITS OPEN
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
8 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. BUSINESS MEETING
Meeting Rooms 19 & 20
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. OPENING SESSION
Meeting Rooms 19 & 20
8:30 a.m. – 4 p.m. SPOUSES’ PROGRAM
Breakfast in Exhibitor’s Hall
(Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m. PRESIDENT’S AWARDS LUNCHEON
Grand Ballroom A, B
1 p.m. – 2 p.m. MANUFACTURERS & ASSOCIATES COUNCIL MEETING
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel
1 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. HEFNER WTP TOUR
Meet at Conv. Center, 1st Floor, NW Doors
1 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. TECHNICAL SESSIONS (3 concurrent sessions)
Meeting Rooms 16, 17 & 18
3 p.m. – 4 p.m. WATER UTILITY COUNCIL MEETING
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. DRINKING WATER TASTE CONTEST & EXHIBITORS’ SOCIAL HOUR
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. MAC SOCIAL HOUR
Convention Center, 2nd Floor, West Foyer
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. YOUNG PROFESSIONALS MIX-N-MINGLE
Anthem Brewing

 

Tuesday, October 17

7 a.m. – 8 a.m. Past Chairs’ Breakfast (Invitation only)
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel
7:30 a.m. – 4 p.m. REGISTRATION
Convention Center, 2nd Floor Foyer
7:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
7:30 a.m. – 3 p.m. EXHIBITS OPEN
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
8 a.m. – 2:45 p.m. SPOUSES’ PROGRAM
Breakfast at Ingrid’s
8:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. TECHNICAL SESSIONS (3 concurrent sessions)
Meeting Rooms 16, 17 & 18
9 a.m. – 10 a.m. YOUNG PROFESSIONALS MEETING
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel
9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. TOP OPS COMPETITION
Meeting Room 15
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m. LUNCH WITH EXHIBITORS
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)
12:30 p.m – 2:40 p.m. POST-CONFERENCE BOARD MEETING
Grand Avenue, Renaissance Hotel
1 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. TECHNICAL SESSIONS (3 concurrent sessions)
Meeting Rooms 16, 17 & 18
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. WATER FOR PEOPLE DRAWING & EXHIBITOR’S SOCIAL HOUR
Exhibitor’s Hall (Grand Ballroom C, D, E)