Fuller Award Winners

About George Warren Fuller

 

Year Name and Home City (* Deceased) Conference City
2017 Patty Thompson, Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK
2016 Newton White, Hot Springs, AR Rogers, AR
2015 Curtis Davis, Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA
2014 F. Robert Carr, Tulsa, Oklahoma Tulsa, OK
2013 Larry Lloyd, Lowell, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
2012 Jerry Baker, Bossier City, Louisiana Lafayette, Louisiana
2011 Rebecca Poole, Tecumseh, Oklahoma Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
2010 Les Patterson, Hope, Arkansas Hot Springs, Arkansas
2009 Don Broussard, Lafayette, Louisiana Shreveport, Louisiana
2008 Mike Harrell, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Tulsa, Oklahoma
2007 Alan Fortenberry – Springdale, Arkansas Springdale, Arkansas
2006 Marvin Russell. – New Orleans, Louisiana Baton Rouge, Louisiana
2005 Pat Yonikas* – Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
2004 Bruno Kirsch, Jr. – Little Rock, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
2003 Gene Barker – Monroe, Louisiana Lafayette, Louisiana
2002 Donna K. Skidmore – Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Tulsa, Oklahoma
2001 Harold R. Seifert – Little Rock, Arkansas Hot Springs, Arkansas
2000 J. W. Hellums – Lake Charles, Louisiana Bossier City, Louisiana
1999 Clayton Edwards – Tulsa, Oklahoma Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1998 Fred Glover – North Little Rock, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1997 Henry Templet – Napoleanville, Louisiana Baton Rouge, Louisiana
1996 James Couch – Oklahoma City,, Oklahoma Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1995 Dale Norman – Conway, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1994 Kent Naquin – Baton Rouge, Louisiana New Orleans, Louisiana
1993 James Harvey* – Little Rock, Arkansas Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1992 Earl Potts* – Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Shreveport, Louisiana
1991 Prosper Toups Jr. – Houma, Louisiana Hot Springs, Arkansas
1990 James Beazley III – Forrest City, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1989 Darrell Ferguson – Tulsa, Oklahoma Arlington, Texas
1988 Frank Moss* – Shreveport, Louisiana Tulsa, Oklahoma
1987 Richard Starr – Lowell, Arkansas Fort Worth, Texas
1986 W.N. Holway – Tulsa, Oklahoma New Orleans, Louisiana
1985 A.J. Szabo – Lafayette, Louisiana Galveston, Texas
1984 T.A. (Tom) Skinner* – Little Rock, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1983 Albert Hamlett Jr. – Tulsa, Oklahoma San Antonio, Texas
1982 Karl Peltz* – Lake Charles, Louisiana Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1981 C.J. (Buddy) Burrus – Helena, Arkansas Corpus Christi, Texas
1980 Charles Kimberling – Tulsa, Oklahoma Baton Rouge, Louisiana
1979 Charles Porter* – Bastrop, Louisiana Dallas, Texas
1978 Jack Wilson* – Little Rock, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1977 Don Kincannon – Stillwater, Oklahoma Houston, Texas
1976 Robert Lawrence* – Alexandria, Louisiana New Orleans, Louisiana
1975 E.L. Cowsert – West Helena, Arkansas Fort Worth, Texas
1974 C.R. Holden* – Tulsa, Oklahoma Tulsa, Oklahoma
1973 James Love – Lafayette, Louisiana El Paso, Texas
1972 Robert Rimmer* – El Dorado, Arkansas Hot Springs, Arkansas
1971 R.E. Morris – Dallas, Texas San Antonio, Texas
1970 Nall Brantley* – Forrest City, Arkansas Dallas, Texas
1969 Leo Bankston – Baton Rouge, Louisiana New Orleans, Louisiana
1968 Atlee Cunningham – Corpus Christi, Texas Houston, Texas
1967 Ralph Hardy – Fort Worth, Texas Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1966 Quintin Graves* – Stillwater, Oklahoma Austin, Texas
1965 John Trygg* – New Orleans, Louisiana Corpus Christi, Texas
1964 Henry Graeser – Dallas, Texas Tulsa, Oklahoma
1963 Glen Kellogg* – Little Rock, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1962 Johnnie Williams* – San Angelo, Texas Fort Worth, Texas
1961 E.J. Umbenhauer* – El Paso, Texas San Antonio, Texas
1960 Henry Wilkins Jr.* – Houston, Texas Galveston, Texas
1959 John Luce* – Fort Smith, Arkansas New Orleans, Louisiana
1958 F.H. Puckhaber – Dallas, Texas Dallas, Texas
1957 G.H. West* – Lake Charles, Louisiana Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1956 J.R. Pierce* – Pine Bluff, Arkansas Little Rock, Arkansas
1955 L.C. Eldridge – San Antonio, Texas San Antonio, Texas
1954 F.L. McDonald* – Little Rock, Arkansas El Paso, Texas
1953 Frank Taylor* -, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Houston, Texas
1952 Robert Gresham* – Temple, Texas Tulsa, Oklahoma
1951 L.C. Billings* – Dallas, Texas Fort Worth, Texas
1950 John O’Neill* – New Orleans, Louisiana New Orleans, Louisiana
1949 Albert Davis* – Austin, Texas Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1948 M.B. Cunningham* -, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Galveston, Texas
1947 A.H. Ullrich* – Fort Smith, Texas Amarillo, Texas
1946 W.S. Nahlie* – Fort Worth, Texas Galveston, Texas
1945 W.R. Harding* – San Antonio, Texas Shreveport, Louisiana
1944 T.L. Amiss* – Shreveport, Louisiana Austin, Texas
1943 L.A. Jackson* – Little Rock, Arkansas Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1942 E.S. Smith* – Dallas, Texas Little Rock, Arkansas
1941 E.R. Stapley* – Stillwater, Oklahoma Fort Worth, Texas
1940 V.M. Ehers* – Austin, Texas Tulsa, Oklahoma
1939 L.H. Scott* – Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Dallas, Texas
1938 F.W. Weisse* – Corpus Christi, Texas Oklahoma City, Oklahoma